Washington & Jefferson College

Pennsylvania, United States

Washington & Jefferson College is located in Pennsylvania, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $47,006 in total, including $30,475 in tuition and fees, $15,151 for room and board and $1,380 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.5. Its graduation rate is 71.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Psychology and Political Science.

3.5GPA needed
71.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$47,006Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$30,475
Room & board$15,151
Health insurance (est.)$1,380
Total per year$47,006

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Political Science
  • Communication
  • Biology
  • History

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now