Moravian University

Pennsylvania, United States

Moravian University is located in Pennsylvania, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $76,255 in total, including $55,560 in tuition and fees, $18,764 for room and board and $1,931 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 71.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Education.

3GPA needed
71.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$76,255Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$55,560
Room & board$18,764
Health insurance (est.)$1,931
Total per year$76,255

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Environmental Studies
  • Communications

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now