Wilson College

Pennsylvania, United States

Wilson College is located in Pennsylvania, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $41,082 in total, including $27,150 in tuition and fees, $12,432 for room and board and $1,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 52.0%, and international students make up 5.8% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Psychology.

2.5GPA needed
52.0%Graduation rate
5.8%International students
$41,082Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$27,150
Room & board$12,432
Health insurance (est.)$1,500
Total per year$41,082

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Communication
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now