Lycoming College

Pennsylvania, United States

Lycoming College is located in Pennsylvania, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $62,709 in total, including $47,044 in tuition and fees, $14,186 for room and board and $1,479 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 60.0%, and international students make up 3.2% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Education.

2.5GPA needed
60.0%Graduation rate
3.2%International students
$62,709Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$47,044
Room & board$14,186
Health insurance (est.)$1,479
Total per year$62,709

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Communications

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now