Widener University

Pennsylvania, United States

Widener University is located in Pennsylvania, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $78,716 in total, including $58,280 in tuition and fees, $16,770 for room and board and $3,666 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.8. Its graduation rate is 64.0%, and international students make up 3.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Engineering.

2.8GPA needed
64.0%Graduation rate
3.0%International students
$78,716Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$58,280
Room & board$16,770
Health insurance (est.)$3,666
Total per year$78,716

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Engineering
  • Criminal Justice
  • Education
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now