University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Wisconsin, United States

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire is located in Wisconsin, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $23,919 in total, including $14,371 in tuition and fees, $8,968 for room and board and $580 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.7. Its graduation rate is 68.0%, and international students make up 2.2% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Education.

2.7GPA needed
68.0%Graduation rate
2.2%International students
$23,919Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$14,371
Room & board$8,968
Health insurance (est.)$580
Total per year$23,919

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now