Lakeland University

Wisconsin, United States

Lakeland University is located in Wisconsin, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $49,056 in total, including $34,516 in tuition and fees and $14,540 for room and board. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.75. Its graduation rate is 56.0%, and international students make up 6.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Education.

2.75GPA needed
56.0%Graduation rate
6.0%International students
$49,056Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$34,516
Room & board$14,540
Total per year$49,056

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Social Work
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now