Carroll University

Wisconsin, United States

Carroll University is located in Wisconsin, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $55,438 in total, including $40,830 in tuition and fees, $12,070 for room and board and $2,538 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.3. Its graduation rate is 70.0%, and international students make up 3.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Health Sciences, Nursing and Business.

3.3GPA needed
70.0%Graduation rate
3.3%International students
$55,438Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$40,830
Room & board$12,070
Health insurance (est.)$2,538
Total per year$55,438

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Health Sciences
  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Education
  • Biology
  • Biology/Pre-Med

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now