University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

Wisconsin, United States

University of Wisconsin - Green Bay is located in Wisconsin, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $27,028 in total, including $17,288 in tuition and fees, $7,782 for room and board and $1,958 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.7. Its graduation rate is 53.0%, and international students make up 1.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Education.

2.7GPA needed
53.0%Graduation rate
1.3%International students
$27,028Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$17,288
Room & board$7,782
Health insurance (est.)$1,958
Total per year$27,028

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Biology
  • Criminal Justice
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now