University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Wisconsin, United States

University of Wisconsin - Platteville is located in Wisconsin, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $30,839 in total, including $19,510 in tuition and fees, $8,690 for room and board and $2,639 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 62.0%, and international students make up 1.8% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Business and Education.

3GPA needed
62.0%Graduation rate
1.8%International students
$30,839Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$19,510
Room & board$8,690
Health insurance (est.)$2,639
Total per year$30,839

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Business
  • Education
  • Agriculture
  • Computer Science
  • Nursing

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now