University of the Incarnate Word

Texas, United States

University of the Incarnate Word is located in Texas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $54,002 in total, including $37,090 in tuition and fees, $14,296 for room and board and $2,616 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 52.0%, and international students make up 3.5% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Education.

3GPA needed
52.0%Graduation rate
3.5%International students
$54,002Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$37,090
Room & board$14,296
Health insurance (est.)$2,616
Total per year$54,002

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Communication
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now