Southwestern University

Texas, United States

Southwestern University is located in Texas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $75,224 in total, including $56,744 in tuition and fees, $15,969 for room and board and $2,511 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 69.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Psychology.

3GPA needed
69.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$75,224Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$56,744
Room & board$15,969
Health insurance (est.)$2,511
Total per year$75,224

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Political Science
  • Communications
  • Biology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now