Schreiner University

Texas, United States

Schreiner University is located in Texas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $57,395 in total, including $40,850 in tuition and fees, $14,545 for room and board and $2,000 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 44.0%, and international students make up 0.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Biology.

2.5GPA needed
44.0%Graduation rate
0.9%International students
$57,395Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$40,850
Room & board$14,545
Health insurance (est.)$2,000
Total per year$57,395

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Biology
  • Psychology
  • Nursing
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now