McMurry University

Texas, United States

McMurry University is located in Texas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $44,876 in total, including $33,614 in tuition and fees, $9,676 for room and board and $1,586 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 39.0%, and international students make up 3.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Psychology.

2.5GPA needed
39.0%Graduation rate
3.0%International students
$44,876Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$33,614
Room & board$9,676
Health insurance (est.)$1,586
Total per year$44,876

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Exercise Science
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now