Dallas Baptist University

Texas, United States

Dallas Baptist University is located in Texas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $55,652 in total, including $41,670 in tuition and fees, $12,482 for room and board and $1,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 60.0%, and international students make up 12.8% of the student body. Featured majors include Ministry, Business and Education.

2.5GPA needed
60.0%Graduation rate
12.8%International students
$55,652Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$41,670
Room & board$12,482
Health insurance (est.)$1,500
Total per year$55,652

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Ministry
  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Communications
  • Health Sciences

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now