University of Texas at San Antonio

Texas, United States

University of Texas at San Antonio is located in Texas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $46,997 in total, including $27,598 in tuition and fees, $15,670 for room and board and $3,729 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 51.0%, and international students make up 3.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Nursing.

3GPA needed
51.0%Graduation rate
3.0%International students
$46,997Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$27,598
Room & board$15,670
Health insurance (est.)$3,729
Total per year$46,997

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Criminal Justice
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now