University of Saint Mary (Kansas)

Kansas, United States

University of Saint Mary (Kansas) is located in Kansas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $53,327 in total, including $36,165 in tuition and fees, $15,070 for room and board and $2,092 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 44.0%, and international students make up 0.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Nursing.

3GPA needed
44.0%Graduation rate
0.9%International students
$53,327Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$36,165
Room & board$15,070
Health insurance (est.)$2,092
Total per year$53,327

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Information Technology
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now