Bethel College

Kansas, United States

Bethel College is located in Kansas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $43,700 in total, including $35,818 in tuition and fees, $5,882 for room and board and $2,000 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 43.0%, and international students make up 7.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Education and Biology.

2.5GPA needed
43.0%Graduation rate
7.0%International students
$43,700Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$35,818
Room & board$5,882
Health insurance (est.)$2,000
Total per year$43,700

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Biology
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Arts

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now