University of Kansas

Kansas, United States

University of Kansas is located in Kansas, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $50,764 in total, including $31,118 in tuition and fees, $16,985 for room and board and $2,661 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 69.0%, and international students make up 5.7% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Education.

3.2GPA needed
69.0%Graduation rate
5.7%International students
$50,764Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$31,118
Room & board$16,985
Health insurance (est.)$2,661
Total per year$50,764

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Education
  • Journalism
  • Psychology
  • Nursing

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now