University of New Hampshire

New Hampshire, United States

University of New Hampshire is located in New Hampshire, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $57,828 in total, including $40,844 in tuition and fees, $14,704 for room and board and $2,280 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 76.0%, and international students make up 4.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Psychology.

3GPA needed
76.0%Graduation rate
4.3%International students
$57,828Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$40,844
Room & board$14,704
Health insurance (est.)$2,280
Total per year$57,828

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Education
  • Environmental Science
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now