University of Oregon

Oregon, United States

University of Oregon is located in Oregon, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $67,538 in total, including $46,622 in tuition and fees, $17,400 for room and board and $3,516 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 71.0%, and international students make up 3.4% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Environmental Science and Journalism.

3.2GPA needed
71.0%Graduation rate
3.4%International students
$67,538Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$46,622
Room & board$17,400
Health insurance (est.)$3,516
Total per year$67,538

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Environmental Science
  • Journalism
  • Psychology
  • Education
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now