University of New Haven

Connecticut, United States

University of New Haven is located in Connecticut, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $69,012 in total, including $47,332 in tuition and fees, $19,808 for room and board and $1,872 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 59.0%, and international students make up 9.4% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Criminal Justice.

3GPA needed
59.0%Graduation rate
9.4%International students
$69,012Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$47,332
Room & board$19,808
Health insurance (est.)$1,872
Total per year$69,012

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Criminal Justice
  • Nursing
  • Arts
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now