New England College

New Hampshire, United States

New England College is located in New Hampshire, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $64,724 in total, including $43,484 in tuition and fees, $19,360 for room and board and $1,880 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 31.0%, and international students make up 47.4% of the student body. Featured majors include Environmental Studies, Business and Arts.

2.5GPA needed
31.0%Graduation rate
47.4%International students
$64,724Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$43,484
Room & board$19,360
Health insurance (est.)$1,880
Total per year$64,724

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Environmental Studies
  • Business
  • Arts
  • Psychology
  • Computer Science
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now