Colby-Sawyer College

New Hampshire, United States

Colby-Sawyer College is located in New Hampshire, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $40,100 in total, including $19,600 in tuition and fees, $18,000 for room and board and $2,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 62.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Environmental Studies and Business.

2.5GPA needed
62.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$40,100Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$19,600
Room & board$18,000
Health insurance (est.)$2,500
Total per year$40,100

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Environmental Studies
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice
  • Art

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now