University of New England

Maine, United States

University of New England is located in Maine, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $68,449 in total, including $45,900 in tuition and fees, $18,690 for room and board and $3,859 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 61.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Health Sciences and Pharmacy.

3GPA needed
61.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$68,449Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$45,900
Room & board$18,690
Health insurance (est.)$3,859
Total per year$68,449

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Health Sciences
  • Pharmacy
  • Business
  • Education
  • Social Work

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now