University of Portland

Oregon, United States

University of Portland is located in Oregon, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $80,086 in total, including $58,800 in tuition and fees, $18,000 for room and board and $3,286 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 80.0%, and international students make up 4.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Education.

3GPA needed
80.0%Graduation rate
4.0%International students
$80,086Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$58,800
Room & board$18,000
Health insurance (est.)$3,286
Total per year$80,086

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Engineering
  • Psychology
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now