University of Mount Union

Ohio, United States

University of Mount Union is located in Ohio, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $51,852 in total, including $37,700 in tuition and fees, $12,200 for room and board and $1,952 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 65.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Psychology.

2.5GPA needed
65.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$51,852Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$37,700
Room & board$12,200
Health insurance (est.)$1,952
Total per year$51,852

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Education
  • Communication
  • Arts

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now