Cleveland State University

Ohio, United States

Cleveland State University is located in Ohio, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $42,233 in total, including $21,910 in tuition and fees, $16,800 for room and board and $3,523 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.3. Its graduation rate is 49.0%, and international students make up 6.2% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Business and Health Sciences.

2.3GPA needed
49.0%Graduation rate
6.2%International students
$42,233Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$21,910
Room & board$16,800
Health insurance (est.)$3,523
Total per year$42,233

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Business
  • Health Sciences
  • Criminal Justice
  • Psychology
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now