Hiram College

Ohio, United States

Hiram College is located in Ohio, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $43,580 in total, including $30,720 in tuition and fees, $12,340 for room and board and $520 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.28. Its graduation rate is 59.0%, and international students make up 1.1% of the student body. Featured majors include Biochemistry, Neuroscience and Business Administration.

3.28GPA needed
59.0%Graduation rate
1.1%International students
$43,580Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$30,720
Room & board$12,340
Health insurance (est.)$520
Total per year$43,580

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Biochemistry
  • Neuroscience
  • Business Administration
  • Computer Science
  • Education
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now