University of Dayton

Ohio, United States

University of Dayton is located in Ohio, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $69,840 in total, including $50,610 in tuition and fees, $16,730 for room and board and $2,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.8. Its graduation rate is 82.0%, and international students make up 10.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Law.

3.8GPA needed
82.0%Graduation rate
10.0%International students
$69,840Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$50,610
Room & board$16,730
Health insurance (est.)$2,500
Total per year$69,840

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Law
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Arts

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now