Ohio Wesleyan University

Ohio, United States

Ohio Wesleyan University is located in Ohio, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $72,676 in total, including $54,954 in tuition and fees, $15,272 for room and board and $2,450 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 62.0%, and international students make up 8.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Arts, Sciences and Business.

3.2GPA needed
62.0%Graduation rate
8.0%International students
$72,676Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$54,954
Room & board$15,272
Health insurance (est.)$2,450
Total per year$72,676

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Arts
  • Sciences
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Political Science
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now