University of Alabama at Birmingham

Alabama, United States

University of Alabama at Birmingham is located in Alabama, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $46,966 in total, including $30,630 in tuition and fees, $13,210 for room and board and $3,126 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.5. Its graduation rate is 63.0%, and international students make up 4.8% of the student body. Featured majors include Health Sciences, Business and Engineering.

3.5GPA needed
63.0%Graduation rate
4.8%International students
$46,966Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$30,630
Room & board$13,210
Health insurance (est.)$3,126
Total per year$46,966

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Health Sciences
  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Public Health
  • Nursing
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now