Auburn University

Alabama, United States

Auburn University is located in Alabama, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $55,632 in total, including $36,022 in tuition and fees, $17,210 for room and board and $2,400 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.6. Its graduation rate is 79.0%, and international students make up 4.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Engineering.

3.6GPA needed
79.0%Graduation rate
4.9%International students
$55,632Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$36,022
Room & board$17,210
Health insurance (est.)$2,400
Total per year$55,632

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Engineering
  • Agriculture
  • Architecture
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now