Troy University

Alabama, United States

Troy University is located in Alabama, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $33,970 in total, including $22,594 in tuition and fees, $9,564 for room and board and $1,812 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 47.0%, and international students make up 5.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Criminal Justice and Nursing.

2.5GPA needed
47.0%Graduation rate
5.9%International students
$33,970Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$22,594
Room & board$9,564
Health insurance (est.)$1,812
Total per year$33,970

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Criminal Justice
  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now