Auburn University at Montgomery

Alabama, United States

Auburn University at Montgomery is located in Alabama, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $38,189 in total, including $23,522 in tuition and fees, $13,167 for room and board and $1,500 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.3. Its graduation rate is 36.0%, and international students make up 4.9% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Psychology.

2.3GPA needed
36.0%Graduation rate
4.9%International students
$38,189Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$23,522
Room & board$13,167
Health insurance (est.)$1,500
Total per year$38,189

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Education
  • Criminal Justice
  • Computer Information Systems

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now