University of Alaska - Fairbanks

Alaska, United States

University of Alaska - Fairbanks is located in Alaska, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $46,584 in total, including $29,190 in tuition and fees, $13,220 for room and board and $4,174 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 32.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Environmental Science, Geosciences and Engineering.

2.5GPA needed
32.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$46,584Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$29,190
Room & board$13,220
Health insurance (est.)$4,174
Total per year$46,584

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Environmental Science
  • Geosciences
  • Engineering
  • Biology
  • Wildlife
  • Arctic Studies

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now