University at Buffalo

New York, United States

University at Buffalo is located in New York, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $58,686 in total, including $33,800 in tuition and fees, $18,064 for room and board and $6,822 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 73.0%, and international students make up 16.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Engineering and Nursing.

3.2GPA needed
73.0%Graduation rate
16.0%International students
$58,686Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$33,800
Room & board$18,064
Health insurance (est.)$6,822
Total per year$58,686

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Engineering
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Social Work
  • Biology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now