Trine University

Indiana, United States

Trine University is located in Indiana, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $52,650 in total, including $37,580 in tuition and fees, $13,800 for room and board and $1,270 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 68.0%, and international students make up 1.6% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Business and Education.

3GPA needed
68.0%Graduation rate
1.6%International students
$52,650Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$37,580
Room & board$13,800
Health insurance (est.)$1,270
Total per year$52,650

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Business
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Computer Science
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now