Holy Cross College at Notre Dame

Indiana, United States

Holy Cross College at Notre Dame is located in Indiana, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $52,200 in total, including $37,700 in tuition and fees, $13,100 for room and board and $1,400 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.2. Its graduation rate is 29.0%, and international students make up 4.6% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Liberal Arts and Sciences.

3.2GPA needed
29.0%Graduation rate
4.6%International students
$52,200Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$37,700
Room & board$13,100
Health insurance (est.)$1,400
Total per year$52,200

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Liberal Arts
  • Sciences
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Social Work

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now