Trinity Christian College

Illinois, United States

Trinity Christian College is located in Illinois, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $35,060 in total, including $20,580 in tuition and fees, $12,580 for room and board and $1,900 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 64.0%, and international students make up 7.6% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Psychology.

2.5GPA needed
64.0%Graduation rate
7.6%International students
$35,060Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$20,580
Room & board$12,580
Health insurance (est.)$1,900
Total per year$35,060

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Liberal Arts
  • Music
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now