Hanover College

Indiana, United States

Hanover College is located in Indiana, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $61,640 in total, including $46,477 in tuition and fees, $14,503 for room and board and $660 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.79. Its graduation rate is 64.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Communication, Media Studies and Biology.

3.79GPA needed
64.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$61,640Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$46,477
Room & board$14,503
Health insurance (est.)$660
Total per year$61,640

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Communication
  • Media Studies
  • Biology
  • Business
  • Political Science
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now