Salve Regina University

Rhode Island, United States

Salve Regina University is located in Rhode Island, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $70,645 in total, including $50,100 in tuition and fees, $18,550 for room and board and $1,995 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 75.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Psychology.

3GPA needed
75.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$70,645Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$50,100
Room & board$18,550
Health insurance (est.)$1,995
Total per year$70,645

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Education
  • Criminal Justice
  • Biology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now