Simmons University

Massachusetts, United States

Simmons University is located in Massachusetts, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $71,337 in total, including $48,240 in tuition and fees, $18,146 for room and board and $4,951 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.7. Its graduation rate is 71.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Health Sciences and Business.

2.7GPA needed
71.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$71,337Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$48,240
Room & board$18,146
Health insurance (est.)$4,951
Total per year$71,337

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Health Sciences
  • Business
  • Social Work
  • Communications
  • Psychology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now