Seattle Central Community College

Washington, United States

Seattle Central Community College is located in Washington, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $26,694 in total, including $11,946 in tuition and fees, $13,338 for room and board and $1,410 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 31.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Transfer, Liberal Arts and Business.

2GPA needed
31.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$26,694Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$11,946
Room & board$13,338
Health insurance (est.)$1,410
Total per year$26,694

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Transfer
  • Liberal Arts
  • Business
  • Computer Science
  • Nursing
  • Health Sciences

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now