Seattle University

Washington, United States

Seattle University is located in Washington, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $76,421 in total, including $57,825 in tuition and fees, $16,620 for room and board and $1,976 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 73.0%, and international students make up 12.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Psychology.

3GPA needed
73.0%Graduation rate
12.0%International students
$76,421Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$57,825
Room & board$16,620
Health insurance (est.)$1,976
Total per year$76,421

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Communication
  • Education
  • Biology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now