Montana State University

Montana, United States

Montana State University is located in Montana, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $49,812 in total, including $33,782 in tuition and fees, $14,580 for room and board and $1,450 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.8. Its graduation rate is 57.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Business and Agriculture.

2.8GPA needed
57.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$49,812Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$33,782
Room & board$14,580
Health insurance (est.)$1,450
Total per year$49,812

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Business
  • Agriculture
  • Education
  • Environmental Science
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now