Mount St. Mary’s University

Maryland, United States

Mount St. Mary’s University is located in Maryland, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $68,890 in total, including $50,200 in tuition and fees, $16,290 for room and board and $2,400 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 58.0%, and international students make up 6.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Education.

2.5GPA needed
58.0%Graduation rate
6.0%International students
$68,890Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$50,200
Room & board$16,290
Health insurance (est.)$2,400
Total per year$68,890

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Computer Science
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now