Montclair State University

New Jersey, United States

Montclair State University is located in New Jersey, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $47,860 in total, including $27,570 in tuition and fees, $17,350 for room and board and $2,940 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 64.0%, and international students make up 1.8% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Psychology.

3GPA needed
64.0%Graduation rate
1.8%International students
$47,860Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$27,570
Room & board$17,350
Health insurance (est.)$2,940
Total per year$47,860

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Nursing
  • Computer Science
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now