Murray State University

Kentucky, United States

Murray State University is located in Kentucky, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $29,976 in total, including $15,672 in tuition and fees, $12,072 for room and board and $2,232 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.75. Its graduation rate is 60.0%, and international students make up 4.1% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Nursing.

2.75GPA needed
60.0%Graduation rate
4.1%International students
$29,976Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$15,672
Room & board$12,072
Health insurance (est.)$2,232
Total per year$29,976

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Agriculture
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now