Hartwick College

New York, United States

Hartwick College is located in New York, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $41,900 in total, including $22,900 in tuition and fees, $16,000 for room and board and $3,000 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 46.0%, and international students make up 2.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Psychology and Exercise Science.

3GPA needed
46.0%Graduation rate
2.0%International students
$41,900Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$22,900
Room & board$16,000
Health insurance (est.)$3,000
Total per year$41,900

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Exercise Science
  • Biology
  • Education
  • Environmental Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now